GDPR information

All you need to know

GDPR in supplier and customer relations

Allow us to inform you about the processing of your personal data supplier and customer relations.

This information does not concern personal data of the legal entities, including their name, legal form and contact information of the legal entity.

Who is the Controller of your personal data?

The Controller is the natural or legal person, which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data.

The Controller of your personal data is the company DELONG INSTRUMENTS a.s., with its registered seat at Palackého třída 3019/153b, Královo Pole, 612 00 Brno, ID 46903879, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, Section B, Entry 3738, e-mail gdpr@delong.cz (hereinafter only as „Company“ or „Controller“).

2. What is your legal relationship with the Company?

  1. A) I have concluded a contract with the Company (I provide the Company goods or services or the Company provides me goods or services)
  2. Legal basis: performance of the contract of performing of measures before conclusion of such contract performed at your request
  3. Subject: supplier and/or customer supplier and/or customer
  4. Purpose:
    - performance of the contract concluded between you and the Controller;
    - issue of the invoice;possible future application of the contractual rights;
    - compliance with the archiving rules;
    - fulfilling the obligations arising from the Accounting Act No 563/1991 Coll.
  5. Period of storage

    i) for the period of duration of the contract;

    ii) after the contract expires, to the extent necessary for the limitation period of any claim of your or the Company arising from the contract and for the period imposed by legislation
  6. Means of processing: Your personal data will be processed manually in information systems. We protect your personal data to prevent accidental or unauthorized access to personal data, unauthorized disclosure of personal data, its alteration, loss or other possible misusage.
  7. B) Contacting for the purpose of direct marketing
  8. Legal basis: protection of the Controller´s rights and legitimate interests
  9. Subject: supplier and/or customer
  10. Purpose: offer of goods and services provided by the Controller
  11. Period of storage

    i) for the period of duration of the contract;

    ii) after the contract expires , to the extent necessary for the limitation period of any claim of your or the Company arising from the contract and for the period imposed by legislation
  12. Means of processing: Your personal data will be processed manually in information systems. We protect your personal data to prevent accidental or unauthorized access to personal data, unauthorized disclosure of personal data, its alteration, loss or other possible misusage.
  13. C) Contacting for the purpose of direct marketing in case that you are not our active customer
  14. Legal basis: consent to the processing of personal data
  15. Subject: potential supplier and/or potential customer
  16. Purpose: offer of goods and services provided by the Controller
  17. Period of storage: until the withdrawal of the consent but at the longest for the period of 5 years from the moment of giving the consent
  18. Means of processing: Your personal data will be processed manually in information systems. We protect your personal data to prevent accidental or unauthorized access to personal data, unauthorized disclosure of personal data, its alteration, loss or other possible misusage.

3. Right to object

Article 21(1) of the GDPR gives you, on grounds relating to your situation, right to object to processing of personal data which is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller or which is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller. The Controller will no longer proces the personal data unless the Controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, right and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If your personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have according to Article 21(2) of the GDPR the right to object at any time to processing of your personal data, which concerns you. In this case the Controller will stop processing of your personal data immediately without exception.

4. How and where can you withdraw the consent?

You can withdraw the consent with future effects. Refusal to grant the consent or withdrawal of the consent does not have any negative effects for you. Grant of the consent is entirely voluntary. Granting or non-granting of the consent or its later withdrawal does not have any impact on the performance of the contract concluded between you and the Company. Data subject may the granted consent withdraw by written request to the address of the Company or by email gdpr@delong.cz.

5. Recipients of your personal data

We can disclose your personal data to third parties only in justifiable and necessary situations to these categories of recipients:

  • our suppliers of communication technologies, logistic companies, legal representatives
  • other parties based on local legislation or in case of protection of our legitimate interest (i.e. courts, police,…)
  • other providers of legal, administrative and technical services that we use to ensure the fulfillment of our contractual obligations to clients
  • In some justified cases and only to the extent necessary, the Company may transfer personal data abroad, eg. to our distributors
  • In the event of litigation abroad within the EU, the Company may transfer personal data abroad within the EU in connection with the court proceedings, in particularwhen communicating with the relevant courts and authorities.

What are your rights regarding personal data processing?

Regarding your personal data, you have following rights:

  • Right of access – you may request an access to the personal data of yours, which we process. The Controller will also provide a copy of the processed personal data.
  • Right to rectification – you may require to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal data which we process
  • Right to erasure – you could require to delete your personal data if one of the following situations occurs:

    (i) personal data are no longer needed for purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

    (ii) you have withdrawn the consent under which your personal data have been processed and there is no other legal ground for the processing;

    (iii) you have objected to being the subject of a decision based on the automated processing of your personal data and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for such processing or you have raised objections to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes;

    (iv) your personal data have been processed unlawfully;

    (v) your personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation stated by Union or Member State law applicable to the Controller;

    (vi) your personal data have been gathered in connection with the provision of information society services
  • Right to restriction of processing - You could require from the Controller to restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following situations occurs:

    (i) you have denied the accuracy of your personal data for the time necessary for the Controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data;

    (ii) processing of your personal data is unlawful, but you refuse todelete it and you request the restriction of their use instead;

    (iii) the Controller no longer needs personal data for processing but you require them to determine, exercise or defend legal claims

    (iv) you objected the processing of your personal data under Article 21 (1) of the GDPR until it is proven whether the legitimate reasons of the Controller override your legitimate reasons
  • Right to data portability – in cases defined in GDPR you have the right to obtain personally information about you that you have provided to the Controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, while in addition it must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others
  • Right to withdraw the consent – if processing of your personal data is based on consent, you are entitled to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose for which you have given consent at any time
  • Right to object – in the case of processing of Your personal data based based on direct marketing purposes performed due the legitimate reasons of the Controller, you are entitled to object processing of Your personal data at any time
  • Right to file a complaint – you have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz

In order to exercise your rights under the Regulation or in case of any questions or complaints concerning the processing of your personal data, you are entitled to contact the Controller in writing at the registered seat of the Company or by e-mail gdpr@delong.cz.

The data subject was hereby informed about his rights and its protection according to Art. 13-22 of the GDPR.

ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

GDPR pro zájemce o zaměstnání

V rámci realizace výběrového řízení bude společnost DELONG INSTRUMENTS a.s., se sídlem Palackého třída 153b, Brno, 61200, IČ 46903879, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Krajským soudem v Brně pod sp. zn. B 3738, jakožto Správce, zpracovávat poskytnuté osobní údaje, a to v souladu s nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) č. 2016/679o ochraně fyzických osob a v souladu se zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů č. 101/2002 Sb. ve znění účinném od 25.5.2018.

Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme za účelem realizace výběrového řízení na obsazení volného pracovního místa a uchováváme je po dobu trvání výběrového řízení. Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme v informačních systémech manuálně. Vaše osobní údaje chráníme, aby nemohlo dojít k neoprávněnému nebo nahodilému přístupu k osobním údajům, k jejich přenosu, změně či ztrátě nebo k jinému možnému zneužití. Společnost neprovádí žádné individuální automatizované rozhodování včetně profilování.

Pokud jde o Vaše osobní údaje, máte následující práva:

  • Právo na přístup – můžete Správce požádat o přístup k osobním údajům, které o Vás zpracováváme. Správce poskytne i kopii zpracovávaných osobních údajů.
  • Právo na opravu – můžete Správce požádat o opravu nepřesných nebo nekompletních osobních údajů, které o Vás zpracováváme
  • Právo na výmaz – můžete Správce požádat, aby vymazal Vaše osobní údaje, pokud dojde k některé z následujících situací:

    (i) osobní údaje již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány;

    (ii) odvolal/a jste souhlas, na jehož základě byly Vaše osobní údaje zpracovány, a neexistuje žádný další právní důvod pro jejich zpracování;

    (iii) vznesl/a jste námitku proti tomu být předmětem rozhodování založeného na automatizovaném zpracování Vašich osobních údajů a neexistují žádné převažující oprávněné důvody pro jejich takovéto zpracování nebo jste vznesl námitky proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů pro účely přímého marketingu;

    (iv) Vaše osobní údaje byly zpracovány protiprávně;

    (v) Vaše osobní údaje musí být vymazány ke splnění právní povinnosti stanovené v právu Unie nebo členského státu, které se na správce vztahuje;

    (vi) Vaše osobní údaje byly shromážděny v souvislosti s nabídkou služeb informační společnosti
  • Právo na omezení zpracování – můžete Správce požádat, aby omezil zpracování Vašich osobních údajů, pokud dojde k některé z následujících situací:

    (i) popřel/a jste přesnost osobních údajů, a to na dobu potřebnou k tomu, Správce mohl přesnost osobních údajů ověřit;

    (ii) zpracování Vašich osobních údajů je protiprávní, ale odmítáte výmaz těchto údajů a místo toho žádáte o omezení jejich použití;

    (iii) Správce již osobní údaje nepotřebuje pro účely zpracování, ale Vy je požadujete pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků;

    (iv) vznesl/a jste námitku proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů podle čl. 21 odst. 1 Nařízení, dokud nebude ověřeno, zda oprávněné důvody Správce převažují nad Vašimi oprávněnými důvody
  • Právo na přenositelnost údajů – v případech předpokládaných v GPDR máte právo získat osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, a které jste poskytl Správci., ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu s tím, že tímto právem nesmí být nepříznivě dotčena práva a svobody jiných osob
  • Právo na odvolání souhlasu – pokud je zpracování Vašich osobních údajů založeno na souhlasu, máte právo Váš souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účel, pro který jste dal souhlas, kdykoliv odvolat
  • Právo vznést námitku – můžete kdykoliv vznést námitku proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů u Správce pro účely přímého marketingu prováděného na základě oprávněného zájmu Správce
  • Právo podat stížnost – máte právo podat stížnost u dozorového orgánu, kterým je Úřad na ochranu osobních údajů, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz

Za účelem uplatnění svých práv může subjekt údajů kontaktovat Společnost písemně na adrese jejího sídla nebo na e-mailové adrese gdpr@delong.cz.